Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA SFP-1GSXLC-T GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP MODULE

MOXA SFP-1GSXLC-T GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP MODULE

Regular price $274.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $274.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Features and Benefits

  • Gigabit SFP Multi-mode module with LC connector
  • Typical Distance : Maximum 5 km
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature
View full details

Description

The SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.

Specification

100Mb Fiber optic ports: Yes - 1 LC multi-mode port
1Gb Fiber Optic Ports: No
Minimum output power converter: Not specified
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum data transmission distance: 300 m/550 m
Multi-Plex technology Support (WDM): No
The two-way transmission (BiDi): No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No
Require cable diameter: Not specified
Compatible devices: Moxa equipment
Standards and Certifications: CE, FCC, TÜV, UL 60950-1