Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA SFP-1GLHXLC-T GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP MODULE

MOXA SFP-1GLHXLC-T GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP MODULE

Regular price $1,283.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $1,283.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
We have 2 in stock

Features and Benefits

  • Gigabit SFP Single-mode module with LC connector
  • Typical Distance : Maximum 40 km
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature

View full details

Description

The SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.

Specification

100Mb Fiber optic ports: No
1Gb Fiber Optic Ports: Yes: 1 LC single-mode port
Minimum output power converter: -
Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum data transmission distance: 30 km
Multi-Plex technology Support (WDM): No
The two-way transmission (BiDi): No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
Compatible devices: [Information not provided]
Standards and Certifications: CE, FCC, TÜV, UL 60950-1