Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA SFP-1FESLC-T FAST ETHERNET SFP MODULE

MOXA SFP-1FESLC-T FAST ETHERNET SFP MODULE

Regular price $470.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $470.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Features and Benefits

  • 1 x Single-mode module with LC connector
  • Transmission Distance : 40 km 
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • IEEE 802.3u compliant
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Class 1 laser product; complies with EN 60825-1
  • -40 to 85°C Operating Temperature 
View full details

Description

The SFP-1FE Series 1-port Fast Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.

Specification

100Mb Fiber optic ports: No
1Gb Fiber Optic Ports: Yes: 1 LC single-mode port
Minimum output power converter: -
Sensitivity to receiving information: 1310nm
Maximum data transmission distance: 40km
Multi-Plex technology Support (WDM): No
The two-way transmission (BiDi): No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
Require cable diameter: -
Compatible devices: Moxa equipment
Standards and Certifications: CE, FCC, TÜV, UL 60950-1