Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA IMC-P101-M-SC ETHERNET TO FIBER CONVERTER

MOXA IMC-P101-M-SC ETHERNET TO FIBER CONVERTER

Regular price $780.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $780.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Features and Benefits

  • 1 x 10/100Mbps T(x) PoE port and 1 x 100Mbps F(x) multi-mode port with SC connector
  • 46 to 57 VDC input power
  • Metal body
  • 0 to 60°C operating temperature
View full details

Description

IMC-P101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors). These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, they provide up to 15.4 watts to IEEE 802.3afcompliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The IMC-P101 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/ 100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Specification

10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports: Yes : 1 Port
10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports: No
100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports: Yes : 1 SC Port
100Mb Fiber optic single mode (Megabit) Ports: No
1000Mb Fiber optic single mode (Gigabit) Ports: No
1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports: No
M12 port: No
Alert Output: No
Protocols and work standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af
Maximum cable length for data transfer: 5Km with multi mode fiber optic cable
MTBF: 435,210 hours
Power consumed: 46V DC, 0.13A to 57V DC
Type of power input: Terminal
POE Support: Yes
Protection against reverse voltage: Yes
Protection against overflow: Yes
LNK/ACT: No
Power: Yes
DIP Switch: Yes
Standards and Certifications: FCC Class A, UL, CE, UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D, ATEX Zone2 Ex nA nC op is IIC T4 Gc, IECEx Ex nA nC IIC T4 Gc, EN 55022/24, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-2 (ESD), EN 61000-4-3 (RS), EN 61000-4-4 (EFT), EN 61000-4-5 (Surge), EN 61000-4-6 (CS), EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF), EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, DNV, GL
Housing: Metal
Dimensions: 144.45x122.3x51.65mm
Weight: 0.525Kg
Operating Temperature: 0 to 60 ° C
Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 ° C
Operation Humidity: 5% to %95 non-condensing
Installation: Din-rail and wall mount