Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA EDS-4012-4GS-HV-T MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH

MOXA EDS-4012-4GS-HV-T MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH

Regular price $2,014.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $2,014.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Features and Benefits

  • 8 x 10/100Mbps T(X) ports, 4 x 100/1000Mbps SFP ports
  • DIN-rail
  • Metal body
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature
  • Input Voltage : 88 to 300 VDC, 85 to 264 VAC
View full details

Description

The EDS-4012 Series is a range of 12-port managed Fast Ethernet switches with the option for four 1 Gbps fiber-optic uplink ports. This Series also offers models with four 10/100BaseT(X) 802.3af (PoE), 802.3at (PoE+), and 802.3bt-compliant Ethernet PoE port options to connect high-bandwidth PoE devices.

The EDS-4012 Series is compliant with the IEC 62443-4-2 and IEC 62443-4-1 Industrial Cybersecurity certifications, which cover both product security and secure development life-cycle requirements, helping our customers meet the compliance requirements of secure industrial network design.

You can also find the EDS-4012-4GS-HV-T, EDS-4012-4GS-LV-T and EDS-4012-4GC-LV models in the EDS-4012 Series.

Specification

Number of ports: 12 Ports
10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports: Yes: 8 Ports
10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports: No
100Mb Fiber optic multi-mode (Megabit) Ports: No
100Mb Fiber optic single-mode (Megabit) Ports: No
1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports: Yes: 4 Ports
10/100Mb (Megabit) POE Ports: No
100Mb SFP Fiber optic (Megabit) Ports: No
10/100/1000Mb (Gigabit) POE Ports: No
Backup: -
LED Per Port: Yes
Maximum power consumption: 12.22 W
Power Consumption (Output Adapter): -
Power Input Plugin (Redundant): No: 110/220 VDC/VAC, Single input
Fan/Fanless: Fanless
MTBF: 456,870 hours
Most forwarding speed: -
Network working layers: Layer 2
Switch type: Managed
Port Aggregation: -
Housing: Metal
Installation: Din-rail
Operation Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Standards and Certifications: Industrial Cybersecurity: IEC 62443-4-1, IEC 62443-4-2; UL 61010-2-201, EN 62368-1 (LVD); EN 55022/24, EN 61000-6-2/-6-4; CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A; IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 8 kV Air: 15 kV, IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 20 V/m, IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 4 kV Signal: 4 kV, IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 4 kV; Signal: 4 kV, IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V, IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF; Vibration, Shock, Freefall, Railway, Traffic Control
Storage Humidity: -
Protocols and work standards: GMRP, GVRP, GARP, 802.1Q VLAN, IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3, IGMP Querier, STP, RSTP, Turbo Ring v2, Turbo Chain, Ring Coupling, Dual-Homing, Link Aggregation, Broadcast storm protection, Rate Limit, Trust access control, Static Port Lock, MAC Sticky, HTTPS/SSL, SSH, RADIUS, TACACS+, Login and Password Policy, SNTP, NTP Server/Client, NTP Authentication, IPv4/IPv6, TCP/IP, UDP, ICMP, ARP, RARP, TFTP, DNS, NTP Client, DHCP Server, DHCP Client, 802.1X, QoS, HTTPS, HTTP, Telnet, SMTP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, RMON, Syslog
Protocols and management standards: IPv4/IPv6, Flow control, Back Pressure Flow Control, DHCP Server/Client, ARP, RARP, LLDP, Port Mirror, Linkup Delay, SMTP, SNMP Trap, SNMP Inform, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, RMON, TFTP, SFTP, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, Private MIB
Hardware installation guide: Yes
Power adapter: No
Power cable: No