Skip to product information
1 of 3

Moxa

MOXA EDS-208A-MM-ST UNMANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH

MOXA EDS-208A-MM-ST UNMANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH

Regular price $588.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $588.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
We have 7 in stock

Features and Benefits

  • 6 x 10/100Mbps T(x) ports and 2 x 100Mbps F(x) multi-mode port with ST connector
  • DIN-rail
  • IP30 Aluminum body
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature
View full details

Description

The EDS-208A Series 8-port industrial Ethernet switches support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X autosensing. The EDS-208A Series has 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC) redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in maritime (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK), rail wayside, highway, or mobile applications (EN 50121-4/NEMA TS2/e-Mark), or hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2, ATEX Zone 2) that comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards.

Specification

Number of ports: 8 Ports
10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports: 6 Ports
100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports: 2 ST Port
Power Consumption: 24V AC, 12V DC, 24V DC, 48V DC
MTBF: 2,701,531 hrs
Switch type: Unmanaged
Dimensions: 50x114x70mm
Housing: Aluminum
Installation: Din-rail
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75 ° C
Operation Humidity: 5% to %95 RH non-condensing
Standards and Certifications: CE, FCC,UL 508, UL/cUL Class 1 Div 2, ATEX Zone 2, DNV/GL, ABS/LR/NK, NEMA TS2, EN 50121-4, IP30
Protocols and work standards: IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control