Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA SFP-1GSXLC SFP MODULE

MOXA SFP-1GSXLC SFP MODULE

Regular price $202.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $202.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Features and Benefits

  • Gigabit SFP Single-mode module with LC connector
  • Typical Distance : Maximum 5 km
  • 0 to 60°C operating temperature

View full details

Description

The SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.

Specification

100Mb Fiber optic ports: Yes: 1 LC multi-mode port
1Gb Fiber Optic Ports: No
Minimum output power converter: -
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum data transmission distance: 300 m/550 m
Multi-Plex technology Support (WDM): No
The two-way transmission (BiDi): No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No
Compatible devices: Moxa equipment