Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T RACKMOUNT ETHERNET SWITCHES

MOXA IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T RACKMOUNT ETHERNET SWITCHES

Regular price $2,077.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $2,077.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Features and Benefits

  • 8 x 10/100Mbps T(x) ports, 2 modular slots for 8-port Interface Modules with (10/100/1000Mbps T(x), or PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps T (x), or 100/1000Mbps SFP slots), 2 x Gigabit Combo slots
  • Rackmount
  • Metal body
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature
  •  Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 110/220 VAC power supply range
  • Modular design lets you choose from a variety of media combinations
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
  • V-ON™ ensures millisecond-level multicast data and video network recovery
View full details

Description

The IKS-6726A Series is designed to meet the rigorous demands of mission-critical applications for industry and business, such as traffic control systems and maritime applications.The IKS-6726A’s Gigabit and fast Ethernet backbone, redundant ring, and 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC dual isolated redundant power supplies increase the reliability of your communications and save on cabling and wiring costs.

The modular design of the IKS-6726A also makes network planning easy, and allows greater flexibility by letting you install up to 2 Gigabit ports and 24 fast Ethernet ports.

Specification

Console Port: USB-serial console (Type B connector)
Storage Port: USB storage (Type A connector for ABC-02-USB)
Gigabit Ethernet: 2- or 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000Base SFP
Alarm Contact: 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 2 A @ 30 VDC
Fast Ethernet: 8-port 10/100Base T(X) and 2 modular slots for any 8-port or 6-port Interface Modules with 10/100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector), or 100Base SFP
Management: IPv4/IPv6, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, LLDP, Port Mirror, DDM, RMON, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82, BootP, TFTP, SMTP, RARP, Telnet, Syslog, SNMP Inform, Flow Control, Back Pressure Flow Control
Filter: 802.1Q VLAN, Port-Based VLAN, GVRP, IGMP v1/v2/v3, GMRP
Redundancy Protocols: STP, RSTP, MSTP, Turbo Ring v1/v2, Turbo Chain, Link Aggregation
Security: RADIUS, TACACS+, SSL, SSH, Broadcast Storm Protection, Port Lock, MAC ACL, MAC Sticky, NTP Authentication, SMTP with TLS
Time Management: SNTP, NTP Server/Client, IEEE 1588v2 PTP (software-based)
Industrial Protocols: EtherNet/IP, Modbus/TCP, PROFINET
MIB: MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups: 2048
MAC Table Size: 16 K
Packet Buffer Size: 12 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size: 9.6 KB
Input Voltage: 110/220 VAC
Operating Voltage: 85 to 264 VAC
Input Current: 0.28/0.14 A @ 110/220 VAC
Overload Current Protection: Supported
Reverse Polarity Protection: Supported
MTBF: 149,151 hrs
Installation: 19-inch rack mounting
Standards and Certifications: IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control, IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP, IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service, IEEE 802.1X for Authentication, IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IP Rating: IP30 protection
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Safety: EN 55032/24
EMI: CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
EMS: IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV, IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m, IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV, IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV, IEC 61000-4-6 CS: Signal: 10 V, IEC 61000-4-8
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Marine: DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK