Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA EDS-P510-T MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCHES

MOXA EDS-P510-T MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCHES

Regular price $2,821.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $2,821.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Features and Benefits

  • 4 x 10/100Mbps T(x) PoE ports, 3 x 10/100Mbps T(x) ports and 2 Gigabit Combo ports
  • DIN-rail
  • Metal body
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature
View full details

Description

The EDS-P510 Series Gigabit managed redundant Ethernet switches have 4 10/100BaseT(X) 802.3af (PoE) compliant Ethernet ports and 3 combo Gigabit Ethernet ports. The EDS-P510 switches provide up to 15.4 watts of power per PoE port, and allow power to be supplied to connected devices (such as surveillance cameras, wireless access points, and IP phones) when AC power is not readily available or is cost-prohibitive to provide locally. The EDS-P510 switches are highly versatile, and their SFP fiber port can transmit data up to 80 km from the device to the control center with high EMI immunity. The Ethernet switches support advanced management and security features. The EDS-P510 Series is designed especially for security automation applications such as IP surveillance and entry system gates, which can benefit from a scalable backbone construction and PoE.

You can also find the EDS-P510 model in the EDS-P510 series.

Specification

Number of ports: 10 Ports
10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports: Yes: 3 Ports
10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports: No
100Mb Fiber optic multi-mode (Megabit) Ports: No
100Mb Fiber optic single-mode (Megabit) Ports: No
1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports: No
10/100Mb (Megabit) POE Ports: Yes: 4 Ports
100Mb SFP Fiber optic (Megabit) Ports: No
10/100/1000Mb (Gigabit) POE Ports: No
Other ports: Yes: 3 Combo 1000Mbps Ports
Backup: No
LED Per Port: Yes
Power: Yes
Maximum power consumption: 14.24W
Power Consumption (Output Adapter): 48V DC, 1.58A
Power Input Plugin (Redundant): Yes
SWITCH AND HUB: GENERAL
Fan/Fanless: No
MTBF: 205,384 hours
Most forwarding speed: -
Network working layers: Layer 2
Switch type: Managed
Port Aggregation: -
Dimensions: 80.2x135x105mm
Housing: Metal
Installation: Din-rail and wall mount
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75 °C
Operation Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Standards and Certifications: Safety: UL 508, EMC: EN 55032/24, EMI: CISPR 32; FCC Part 15B Class A, IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV, IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m, IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV, IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV, IEC 61000-4-6 CS: Signal: 10 V, IEC 61000-4-8, Marine: DNV, GL; LR; ABS; NK, Shock: IEC 60068-2-27, Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32, Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6, IP30
Storage Humidity: -
Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 °C
Weight: 1.170Kg
Protocols and work standards: IEEE 802.3af for Power-over-Ethernet, IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control, IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP, IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service, IEEE 802.1X for Authentication, IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
Protocols and management standards: IPv4/IPv6, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, LLDP, Port Mirror, DDM, RMON, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82, BootP, TFTP, SMTP, RARP, Telnet, Syslog, SNMP Inform, Flow Control, Back Pressure Flow Control
Hardware installation guide: Yes
Power adapter: No
Power cable: No