Skip to product information
1 of 1

Moxa

MOXA IMC-21GA-LX-SC ETHERNET TO FIBER CONVERTER

MOXA IMC-21GA-LX-SC ETHERNET TO FIBER CONVERTER

Regular price $572.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $572.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

Features and Benefits

  • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps T(x) port and 1 x 100/1000Mbps F(x) single-mode port with SC connector
  • 12 to 48 VDC input power
  • Metal body
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature
View full details

Description

The IMC-21GA industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000Base-SX/LX or selected 100/1000Base SFP module media conversion. The IMC-21GA supports IEEE 802.3az (Energy-Efficient Ethernet) and 10K jumbo frames, allowing it to save power and enhance transmission performance. All IMC-21GA models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, and they support a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C and an extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C.

You can also find the IMC-21GA, IMC-21GA-T and IMC-21GA-SX-SC models in the IMC-21GA Series.

Specification

10/100Mb RJ45 (Megabit) Ports: No
10/100/1000Mb RJ45 (Gigabit) Ports: Yes : 1 Port
100Mb Fiber optic multi mode (Megabit) Ports: No
100Mb Fiber optic single mode (Megabit) Ports: No
1000Mb Fiber optic single mode (Gigabit) Ports: Yes : 1 Port SC
1000Mb SFP Fiber optic (Gigabit) Ports: No
M12 port: No
Alert Output: No
Protocols and work standards: IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX, IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet)
Maximum cable length for data transfer: 10 km
MTBF: 2,762,058 hrs
Power consumed: 285 mA @ 12 VDC
Type of power input: Terminal
POE Support: No
Protection against reverse voltage: Yes
Protection against overflow: Yes
LNK/ACT: No
DIP Switch: Fiber speed 100M/1000M, Link Fault Pass-through, Energy Efficient Ethernet
Standards and Certifications: Safety: UL 60950-1, EMC: EN 55032/24, EMI: CISPR 32; FCC Part 15B Class A, EN 61000-4-2 (ESD): Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV EN 61000-4-3 (RS): 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 1 V/m, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT): Power: 1 kV; Signal: 1 kV, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge): Power: 1 kV; Signal: 1 kV, EN 61000-4-6 (CS): 150 kHz to 80 MHz: 3 V/m, EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF), EN 61000-4-11 , Green Product: RoHS; CRoHS; WEEE, Shock: IEC 60068-2-27, Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32, Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6, IP30 protection
Housing: Metal
Dimensions: 30x125x79mm
Weight: 0.17Kg
Operating Temperature: -10 to 60 ° C
Storage Temperature: -40 to 75 ° C
Operation Humidity: 5% to %95 non-condensing
Installation: Din-rail and wall mount